Close

Contact Directory

Filter Who's Who divisions wise

Filter

Sub Division
Name Designation Email Address Phone
Firoz AkhtarSub Divisional Magistrate (SDM)sdmkishanganj[at]gmail[dot]comSub division, Kishanganj9473191373
District Rural Development Agency (DRDA)
Name Designation Email Address Phone
Yash Pal MeenaDeputy Development Commissioner (DDC)ddc-kishanganj-bih[at]nic[dot]inDRDA, Kishanganj9431818380
Bidhan Chandra YadavDirector, District Rural Development Agency (DRDA)directordrda0542[at]gmail[dot]comDRDA, Kishanganj9431818437
Deepak Kumar SahaSenior Account Officerdeepakdrdakne[at]gmail[dot]comDRDA, Kishanganj7903301249
Dipak Kumar GuptaAccount Officerdipakgupra[dot]araria[at]gmail[dot]comDRDA, Kishanganj9431653569
Ajay Kumar SinghAccount Officerajaysinghkne[at]gmail[dot]comDRDA, Kishanganj7209163435
Pramod KumarTechnical Assistantkpramod780[at]gmail[dot]comDRDA, Kishanganj8877857888
Rajan MishraTechnical Assistantrjmishra_kne[at]gmail[dot]comDRDA, Kishanganj9570562286
Ghanshyam PrasadTechnical Assistantkne[dot]ghanshyam[at]gmail[dot]comDRDA, Kishanganj7808137173
Rajendra KumarTechnical Assistantrajendrayadav7138[at]gmail[dot]comDRDA, Kishanganj7050443951
Sanjay Kumar SinghTechnical Assistantsanjaysingh[at]gmail[dot]comDRDA, Kishanganj9473372709
District Transport Office
Name Designation Email Address Phone
Amrendra Kumar PankajDistrict Transport Officer (DTO)dto-kishanganj-bih[at]nic[dot]in8292000997
Kumar VivekMotor Vehicle Inspector (MVI)mvikishanganj[at]gmail[dot]com6202751083
Anil Kumar SinghEnfrocemen Sub Inspector (ESI)esikishanganj[at]gmail[dot]com6202751084
Brajesh NandanProgrammerprogkishanganj[at]gmail[dot]com6202751085
Raghunandan MandalHead Clerk9431462214
Naushad AlamClerk9470799830
Md. Mahtab AlamComputer Operatordtodbg786[at]gmail[dot]com9334441424
Abhay KumarComputer Operatorabhay97099[at]gmail[dot]com9709998087
Binod Kumar MandalComputer Operatorbinodkne44[at]gmail[dot]com9431212321
Kailash BaithaComputer Operator8677947447
National Informatics Centre (NIC) Kishanganj
Name Designation Email Address Phone
Md. Sirajul HassanDistrict Informatics Officer (DIO)bihkis[at]nic[dot]inNational Informatics Centre (NIC) Kishanganj DM Office Campus, Collectorate Kishanganj9472641991
District IT Manager Kishanganj
Name Designation Email Address Phone
Vibhakar MandalDistrict IT Manageritmanagerkishanganj[at]gmail[dot]com9470072084
District Commandant Bihar Home Guard
Name Designation Email Address Phone
Ramesh BishwasCompany Commanderrameshbishwas1961[at]gmail[dot]com9801748610
Rampukar YadavHavildarrampukaryadav02018[at]gmail[dot]com7544861502
Shadab AhmadIT Assistantshadab224673[at]gmail[dot]com8178675719
Settlement Office Kishanganj
Name Designation Email Address Phone
Pramod Kumar RanjanAssistant Settlement Officerkishanganjsurvey[at]gmail[dot]com9417465875
Vinod KumarAssistant Settlement Officer8409885482
Amar Kumar SharmaKanungo9791sharma[at]gmail[dot]com9931145791
Nakul KumarKanungo8877222338
District Minority Welfare Office
Name Designation Email Address Phone
Raghvendra Kumar DeepakDistrict Minority Welfare Officerdmwo[dot]kis-bih[at]nic[dot]in9155018081
Shivji Prashad SahUpper Division Clerk9470453663
Ravikant PoddarIT Assistantkumarravipoddar[at]gmail[dot]com9430631987
Satrudhan PradhanExecutive Assistantsatru[dot]pradhan[at]gmail[dot]com8804435010
District Dairy Development Office
Name Designation Email Address Phone
Arjun PrasadDistrict Dairy Development Officerdddokishanganj[at]gmail[dot]comDistrict Dairy Development Office, Kishanganj9471007428
Shiv Narayan SinghDairy Field Officershivnarayandfo[at]gmail[dot]comDistrict Dairy Development Office, Kishanganj9934672665
Subhash BhagatOffice Attendentsubhashbhagat299[at]gmail[dot]comDistrict Dairy Development Office, Kishanganj7488401510
Civil Surgeon Office Kishanganj
Name Designation Email Address Phone
Parshuram PrasadCivil Surgeoncskishanganj99[at]gmail[dot]comCivil Surgeon Office Kishanganj9470003399
Md. Jammilur RahmanDrug Inspector 1rahmanjamil66[at]gmail[dot]comCivil Surgeon Office Kishanganj7634977350
Shailendra NarayanDrug Inspector 2shailendranarayan78[at]gmail[dot]comCivil Surgeon Office Kishanganj9661481515
Umesh Prasad ChaudharyHead Clerkcskishanganj99[at]gmail[dot]comCivil Surgeon Office Kishanganj9431816905
Nitesh Kumar SahaClerkcskishanganj99[at]gmail[dot]comCivil Surgeon Office Kishanganj9473349761
Md. AlamOffice Attendantcskishanganj99[at]gmail[dot]comCivil Surgeon Office Kishanganj8809428898
Manoj KumarOffice Attendantcskishanganj99[at]gmail[dot]comCivil Surgeon Office Kishanganj8271407258
A.C.M.O Office Kishanganj
Name Designation Email Address Phone
Dr. Nalini Kant PrasadMedical Officerdrnkprasad93[at]gmail[dot]com9431285162
Dr. Vivekanand JhaAdditional Chief Medical Officeracmokishanganj[at]yahoo[dot]com9470003400
District Child Protection Unit
Name Designation Email Address Phone
Pyare ManjhiAssistant Director, District Child Protection Office Unitpyare0299[at]gmail[dot]comDistrict Child Protection Office Unit Kishanganj8757486374
Sandeep BhartiChild Protection Officersbharti797[at]gmail[dot]comDistrict Child Protection Unit Kishanganj8406801086
Ali AfsarLegal-Cum-Probation Officeraliafsar123[at]gmail[dot]comDistrict Child Protection Unit Kishanganj9899193993
Adnan AhmadAssistant-Cum-Data Entry Operatoradanan9430[at]gmail[dot]comDistrict Child Protection Unit Kishanganj9430993935
Nagar Parishad Kishanganj
Name Designation Email Address Phone
Md Irfan AlamExecutive Officerirfanalambas01[at]gmail[dot]com9430266499
Santosh Kumar SinhaCity Managerasmita11jkl[at]gmail[dot]com9939949824
Suman Kumar SahaTax Daroga9155393943
Zahirul HasanHead Clerk9430651271
Office of The Labour Superintendent Kishanganj
Name Designation Email Address Phone
Raman Kumar OjhaLabour Superintendentojharaman1985[at]gmail[dot]com9939875865
Awdhesh KumarLabour Enforcement Officer9471672813
Afroz AlamLabour Enforcement Officer9934758594
BDO
Name Designation Email Address Phone
BDO DighalbankBlock Development Officerbdo[dot]dig-ki-bih[at]nic[dot]inBlock Development Office Dighalbank, Kishanganj9431818323
BDO KochadhamannBlock Development Officerbdo[dot]koc-ki-bih[at]nic[dot]inBlock Development Office Kochadhamann, Kishanganj9431818321
BDO TerhagachhBlock Development Officerbdo[dot]ter-ki-bih[at]nic[dot]inBlock Development office Terhagachh, Kishanganj9431818622
BDO PothiaBlock Development Officerbdo[dot]pot-ki-bih[at]nic[dot]inBlock Development Office Pothia, Kishanganj9431818623
BDO ThakurganjBlock Development Officerbdo[dot]tha-ki-bih[at]nic[dot]inBlock Development Office Thakurganj, Kishanganj9431818324
BDO BahadurganjBlock Development Officerbdo[dot]bah-ki-bih[at]nic[dot]inBlock Development Office Bahadurganj, Kishanganj9431818322
BDO KishanganjBlock Development Officerbdo[dot]kis-ki-bih[at]nic[dot]inBlock Development Office Kishanganj9431818320
CO
Name Designation Email Address Phone
CO DighalbankCircle Officercodighalbaink[at]gmail[dot]comCircle Office Dighalbank, Kishanganj8544412615
CO KochadhamanCircle Officercokochadhaman[at]gmail[dot]comCircle Office Kochadhaman, Kishanganj8544412617
CO TerhagachhCircle Officercoterhagach[at]gmail[dot]comCircle Office Terhagachh, Kishanganj8544412619
CO PothiaCircle Officercopothiya[at]gmail[dot]comCircle Office Pothia, Kishanganj8544412618
CO ThakurganjCircle Officercothakurganj[at]gmail[dot]comCircle Office Thakurganj, Kishanganj8544412620
CO BahadurganjCircle Officercobahadurganj[at]gmail[dot]comCircle Office Bahadurganj, Kishanganj8544412614
CO KishanganjCircle Officercokishanganj[at]gmail[dot]comCircle Office Kishanganj8544412616
Nagar Panchayat Thakurganj
Name Designation Email Address Phone
Ram Karan SinghHead Clerk-Cum-Accountant9471682341
Ratindra Kumar TripathiExecutive Officernpulbsthakurganj[at]gmail[dot]com
Pramod Kumar SinghTax Daroga9470817855
CDPO Kishanganj
Name Designation Email Address Phone
Radha SinhaChild Development Project Officerradha[dot]sinha2018[at]gov[dot]in9304303004
Wahida BegamLower Division Clerkwaheedabegamldc[at]gmail[dot]com9470489679
Puja KumariLady Supervisorpujarwp[at]gmail[dot]com7549363398
Firdosh BegamLady Supervisor9955676769
Wajda KhatoonLady Supervisorwajdaicds01[at]gmail[dot]com9771234291
Sefali DasLady Supervisor9661303103
Minakshi Kumari SahaLady Supervisorminakshils[at]gmail[dot]com9570424426
Md. Nawaid AlamExecutive Assistantnawaid1988[at]gmail[dot]com9470639176
CDPO Bahadurganj
Name Designation Email Address Phone
Radha SinhaChild Development Project Officercdpo[dot]bahadurganjkne[at]gmail[dot]com9431005504
Arun KumarLower Division Clerk9431628819
Deepak Kumar SinhaStatical Assistant9386994456
Meena Kumari RamLady Supervisor72501126949
Priti SinghLady Supervisorpritisingh875[at]gmail[dot]com7991184039
Ranju JayswalLady Supervisorranjujaiswal[at]gmail[dot]com9470237958
Premlata KumariLady Supervisor8987035982
Sucheta SharmaLady Supervisorsuchiluckyd[at]gmail[dot]com9430467153
Mariyam AkhtariLady Supervisormariyamakhatari28[at]gmail[dot]com
CDPO Thakurganj
Name Designation Email Address Phone
Radha SinhaChild Development Project Officercdpothak2014[at]gmail[dot]com9431005505
Arvind Kumar SinghStatical Assistantarvind1411singh[at]gmail[dot]com9631152860
Julee KumariLady Supervisorkumarijulee819[at]gmail[dot]com7369004563
Ritu Rani DasLady Supervisorriturani1238986540290[at]gmail[dot]com7369004559
Nilima SinghLady Supervisornilimasingh[at]gmail[dot]com7369004555
Anita Kumari MandalLady Supervisoranukumariamit[at]gmail[dot]com7369004557
Priyanka PayalLady Supervisorpriyankapayal[dot]kne87[at]gmail[dot]com7369004564
Nayela TabassumLady Supervisornayelatabassum123[at]gmail[dot]com7369004556
Rajiv Kumar SinghExecutive Assistantrajivsingh[dot]kne09[at]gmail[dot]com9934601155
CDPO Pothia
Name Designation Email Address Phone
Radha SinhaChild Development Project Officerpothiacdpo[at]gmail[dot]com9431005503
Md. Tauhid AlamHead Clerk-Cum-TypeWritertauhid7063[at]gmail[dot]com9199497063
Nitu KumariLady Supervisornitukhudhboo[at]gmail[dot]com7369004535
Rinku Kumari ModakLady Supervisor7369004561
Baby KumariLady Supervisorbabykumari566[at]gmail[dot]com7369004544
Vani KumariLady Supervisorvanikumari10081975[at]gmail[dot]com9430873776
Jayanti DasLady Supervisorjiya[dot]das83[at]gmail[dot]com9431465644
Madhu JhaLady Supervisormadhujha1970[at]gmail[dot]com7369004570
Mukesh Kumar GuptaExecutive Assistantmukeshpptn[at]gmail[dot]com9631826518
CDPO Kochadhaman
Name Designation Email Address Phone
Radha SinhaChild Development Project Officercdpo[dot]bahadurganjkne[at]gmail[dot]com9431005505
Udyanand MandalClerk9006730245
Sweety KumariLady Supervisor7369004546
Rahat JahaLady Supervisor8521711996
Sunita KumariLady Supervisor9631247862
Khairun NisaLady Supervisor6202162074
Talat NasrinLady Supervisor7369004576
Bibi Sehri BegumLady Supervisor7369004571
Ajay KumarExecutive Assistantajaykumarkgn[at]gmail[dot]com9709918650
Anil Kumar SinghPeon9934503930
CDPO Terhagachh
Name Designation Email Address Phone
Radha SinhaChild Development Project Officercdpoteragachh[at]gamil[dot]com9431005504
Sunita DeviLady Supervisor980198sunitadevi[at]gmail[dot]com7369004558
Indu KumariLady Supervisorpinkykne11[at]gmail[dot]com7369004574
Shiwangi KumariLady Supervisorshiwangi[dot]kne[at]gmail[dot]com9430074799
Ruby KumariLady Supervisorrubykumarikne[at]gmail[dot]com7369004575
Upendra Narayan SinghExecutive Assistantunsingh935[at]gamil[dot]com8084862914
CDPO Dighalbank
Name Designation Email Address Phone
Radha SinhaChild Development Project Officer9431005499
Umakant PanditLower Division Clerk-Cum-TypeWriter9199618608
Sweta KumariLady Supervisorswetakumari[dot]icds[at]gmail[dot]com8757030444
Asha DeviLady Supervisorashakumari[at]gmail[dot]com9473078276
Ranju DeviLady Supervisorpriyajhakishanganj[at]gmail[dot]com8757120261
Ramesh Kumar PaswanExecutive Assistantrmsraj2012[at]gmail[dot]com9199502275
Vijay Kumar PaswanPeonbuntykrpaswan[at]gmail[dot]com9693968232
DRCC
Name Designation Email Address Phone
Amarjeet Kumar BiswasiManageramar_realty[at]yahoo[dot]co[dot]in9472480008
Amit KumarAsst. Manageramitkr2908[at]gamil[dot]com8809022011
Md. Niyaz AlamAsst. ManagerNiyaza7[at]gmail[dot]com9608583800
ANM School, Kishanganj
Name Designation Email Address Phone
Suchi Sucharita PadhihariI/c Principalp[dot]suchi30[at]gmail[dot]com9430810178
Primary Health Centre
Name Designation Email Address Phone
Dr. Pramod KumarMedical Officer Terhagachhphc[dot]terhagachh[at]yahoo[dot]in7631727185
Dr. Kaushal Kishore PrasadICMO Terhagachhphc[dot]terhagachh[at]yahoo[dot]in9470003409
IT Assistant/Executive Assistant & Computer Operator
Name Designation Email Address Phone
Shri Arvind KumarIT Assistant, SDM Office, Kishanganjcutearboo[at]gmail[dot]comSub-Divisonal Magistrate Office Campus, Near Circuit House, Khagra, Kishanganj727950954
Shri RaviKant PoddarIT Assistant, Dist. Minority Welfare Officekumarravipoddar[at]gmail[dot]comDist. Minority Welfare Office, Collectorate Campus, Kishanganj9430631987
Shri Parween Kumar NiralaIT Assistant, Public Grievance Redressal, Kishanganjpraween634[at]gmail[dot]comZila Lok Shikayat Nivaran, Collectorate Campus, Kishanganj9470854571
Shri Heera Lal DasIT Assistant, SP Office, Kishanganjitshirakne[at]gmail[dot]comSuperintendent of Police Campus, Kishanganj9472800000
Md. Ejaj KasmiIT Assistant, Dighalbankejajqs[at]gmail[dot]comBlock/Circle Office Campus Dighalbank, Kishanganj8002431902
Shri Rizwan AlamIT Assistant, Kochadhamanrtpsdighalbank[at]gmail[dot]comBlock/Circle Office Campus Kochadhaman, Kishanganj9199461183
Shri Santosh Kumar ChaudharyIT Assistant, Terhagachhsantoshkumarchaudharyskt[at]gmail[dot]comBlock/Circle Office Campus Terhagachh, Kishanganj9955483110
Shri Dilip KumarIT Assistant, Pothiadilipkumarkgn[at]gmail[dot]comBlock/Circle Office Campus Pothia, Kishanganj9430591101
Shri Manish Kumar PoddarIT Assistant, Thakurganjmanishkumartkg[at]gmail[dot]comBlock/Circle Office Campus Thakurganj, Kishanganj9471275539
Md. Ejaj KasmiIT Assistant, Bahadurganjejajqs[at]gmail[dot]comBlock/Circle Office Campus Bahadurganj, Kishanganj8002431902