Close

Contact Directory

Filter Who's Who divisions wise

Filter

DISTRICT EMPOWERMENT OF PERSONS WITH DISABILITIES CELL KISHANGANJ

Name Designation Email Address Phone
MD NAZISH ALIASSISTANT DIRECTOR EMPOWERMENT OF PERSONS WITH DISABILITIESaddekishanganj[at]gmail[dot]comADEPD Office Kishanganj8210838104

WATER RESOURCES DEPARTMENT

Name Designation Email Address Phone
ASHOK KUMAR YADAVEXECUTIVE ENGINEER KISHANGANJeedidkishanganj[at]gmail[dot]comWater Resource Department Kishanganj7463889229

District Agriculture Office

Name Designation Email Address Phone
Praveen Kumar JhaDistrict Agriculture Officerdao-kis-bih[at]nic[dot]in9431818756
Surendra Kumar BhartiAssistant Director Agricultural Engineeringadaenggkis[at]gmail[dot]com8789680604

District Planning Office

Name Designation Email Address Phone
Ashish Kumar PandeyDistrict Planning Officerdpo[dot]kish[dot]bih[at]gmail[dot]comDPO Office, Collectorate Kishanganj7654474395

District Land Acquisition Office

Name Designation Email Address Phone
Md. Rasid AlamDistrict Land Acquisition OfficerCollectorate Kishanganj

ADM Kishanganj

Name Designation Email Address Phone
Sri Brajesh KumarADM/ACadm-kis-bih[at]nic[dot]inCollectorate Kishanganj9473191372

District Public Relation Office

Name Designation Email Address Phone
Sri Ranjit KumarDistrict Public Relation Officerdpro[dot]kish[at]gmail[dot]comDistrict Public Relation Office Kishanganj9455768889
Manoj KumarUpper Division Clerk - cum - In-charge Head Clerk9430948101
Hari Kumar JhaOffice Attendant7870915483
Neelam DeviOffice Attendant9546357442

District Panchayat Raj Office

Name Designation Email Address Phone
Amit KumarDistrict Panchayat Raj Officerdpro-ki-bih[at]nic[dot]inDistrict Panchayati Raj Office Kishanganj9716527673

Sub-Divisional PGRO Office

Name Designation Email Address Phone
AMAN KUMAR SUMANSPGROspgrokishanganj[at]gmail[dot]comSub-Divisional PGRO Office, Khagra, Kishanganj7004070220
ARBIND KUMARIT ASSISTANTSub-Divisional PGRO Office, Khagra, Kishanganj8210615010
ZIAUR RAHMAN ANSARIEX. ASSISTANTSub-Divisional PGRO Office, Khagra, Kishanganj7320814062
SOHRAB SAYEEDEX. ASSISTANTSub-Divisional PGRO Office, Khagra, Kishanganj9534477436
ROUSHAN GANDHIEX. ASSISTANTSub-Divisional PGRO Office, Khagra, Kishanganj7654460237
SHANTANU SARKAREX. ASSISTANTSub-Divisional PGRO Office, Khagra, Kishanganj6207347114

DPGRO Office

Name Designation Email Address Phone
RAHUL BARMANDPGROdpgrokishanganj[at]gmail[dot]comDPGRO OFFICE KISHANGANJ8544423656
PRAWEEN KUMAR NIRALAI T ASSISTANTpraween634[at]gmail[dot]comDPGRO OFFICE KISHANGANJ9006439210
MD WASIM ANSWARIEXECUTIVE ASSISTANTwasimkne1[at]gmail[dot]comDPGRO OFFICE KISHANGANJ7979055078
RADHESHYAM SINGH YADAVEXECUTIVE ASSISTANTDPGRO OFFICE KISHANGANJ8002365541
MD EKRAMUL HAQUEEXECUTIVE ASSISTANTmdekramulhaque91[at]gmail[dot]comDPGRO OFFICE KISHANGANJ9771782208
VINOD KUMAR SINGHEXECUTIVE ASSISTANTbinodrtps[at]gmail[dot]comDPGRO OFFICE KISHANGANJ9430549900

Revenue & Land Reform

Name Designation Email Address Phone
Md Afaque AhmadDCLRdclr786[at]gmail[dot]com8544412341

A.C.M.O Office Kishanganj

Name Designation Email Address Phone
Dr. Nalini Kant PrasadMedical Officerdrnkprasad93[at]gmail[dot]com9431285162
Dr. Vivekanand JhaAdditional Chief Medical Officeracmokishanganj[at]yahoo[dot]com9470003400

ANM School, Kishanganj

Name Designation Email Address Phone
Suchi Sucharita PadhihariI/c Principalp[dot]suchi30[at]gmail[dot]com9430810178

Block Development Officer

Name Designation Email Address Phone
BDO DighalbankBlock Development Officerbdo[dot]dig-ki-bih[at]nic[dot]inBlock Development Office Dighalbank, Kishanganj9431818323
BDO KochadhamannBlock Development Officerbdo[dot]koc-ki-bih[at]nic[dot]inBlock Development Office Kochadhamann, Kishanganj9431818321
BDO TerhagachhBlock Development Officerbdo[dot]ter-ki-bih[at]nic[dot]inBlock Development office Terhagachh, Kishanganj9431818622
BDO PothiaBlock Development Officerbdo[dot]pot-ki-bih[at]nic[dot]inBlock Development Office Pothia, Kishanganj9431818623
BDO ThakurganjBlock Development Officerbdo[dot]tha-ki-bih[at]nic[dot]inBlock Development Office Thakurganj, Kishanganj9431818324
BDO BahadurganjBlock Development Officerbdo[dot]bah-ki-bih[at]nic[dot]inBlock Development Office Bahadurganj, Kishanganj9431818322
Sri Perwez AlamBlock Development Officerbdo[dot]kis-ki-bih[at]nic[dot]inBlock Development Office Kishanganj9431818320

CDPO Bahadurganj

Name Designation Email Address Phone
Radha SinhaChild Development Project Officercdpo[dot]bahadurganjkne[at]gmail[dot]com9431005504
Arun KumarLower Division Clerk9431628819
Deepak Kumar SinhaStatical Assistant9386994456
Meena Kumari RamLady Supervisor72501126949
Priti SinghLady Supervisorpritisingh875[at]gmail[dot]com7991184039
Ranju JayswalLady Supervisorranjujaiswal[at]gmail[dot]com9470237958
Premlata KumariLady Supervisor8987035982
Sucheta SharmaLady Supervisorsuchiluckyd[at]gmail[dot]com9430467153
Mariyam AkhtariLady Supervisormariyamakhatari28[at]gmail[dot]com

CDPO Dighalbank

Name Designation Email Address Phone
Radha SinhaChild Development Project Officer9431005499
Umakant PanditLower Division Clerk-Cum-TypeWriter9199618608
Sweta KumariLady Supervisorswetakumari[dot]icds[at]gmail[dot]com8757030444
Asha DeviLady Supervisorashakumari[at]gmail[dot]com9473078276
Ranju DeviLady Supervisorpriyajhakishanganj[at]gmail[dot]com8757120261
Ramesh Kumar PaswanExecutive Assistantrmsraj2012[at]gmail[dot]com9199502275
Vijay Kumar PaswanPeonbuntykrpaswan[at]gmail[dot]com9693968232

CDPO Kishanganj

Name Designation Email Address Phone
Radha SinhaChild Development Project Officerradha[dot]sinha2018[at]gov[dot]in9304303004
Wahida BegamLower Division Clerkwaheedabegamldc[at]gmail[dot]com9470489679
Puja KumariLady Supervisorpujarwp[at]gmail[dot]com7549363398
Firdosh BegamLady Supervisor9955676769
Wajda KhatoonLady Supervisorwajdaicds01[at]gmail[dot]com9771234291
Sefali DasLady Supervisor9661303103
Minakshi Kumari SahaLady Supervisorminakshils[at]gmail[dot]com9570424426
Md. Nawaid AlamExecutive Assistantnawaid1988[at]gmail[dot]com9470639176

CDPO Kochadhaman

Name Designation Email Address Phone
Radha SinhaChild Development Project Officercdpo[dot]bahadurganjkne[at]gmail[dot]com9431005505
Udyanand MandalClerk9006730245
Sweety KumariLady Supervisor7369004546
Rahat JahaLady Supervisor8521711996
Sunita KumariLady Supervisor9631247862
Khairun NisaLady Supervisor6202162074
Talat NasrinLady Supervisor7369004576
Bibi Sehri BegumLady Supervisor7369004571
Ajay KumarExecutive Assistantajaykumarkgn[at]gmail[dot]com9709918650
Anil Kumar SinghPeon9934503930

CDPO Pothia

Name Designation Email Address Phone
Radha SinhaChild Development Project Officerpothiacdpo[at]gmail[dot]com9431005503
Md. Tauhid AlamHead Clerk-Cum-TypeWritertauhid7063[at]gmail[dot]com9199497063
Nitu KumariLady Supervisornitukhudhboo[at]gmail[dot]com7369004535
Rinku Kumari ModakLady Supervisor7369004561
Baby KumariLady Supervisorbabykumari566[at]gmail[dot]com7369004544
Vani KumariLady Supervisorvanikumari10081975[at]gmail[dot]com9430873776
Jayanti DasLady Supervisorjiya[dot]das83[at]gmail[dot]com9431465644
Madhu JhaLady Supervisormadhujha1970[at]gmail[dot]com7369004570
Mukesh Kumar GuptaExecutive Assistantmukeshpptn[at]gmail[dot]com9631826518

CDPO Terhagachh

Name Designation Email Address Phone
Radha SinhaChild Development Project Officercdpoteragachh[at]gamil[dot]com9431005504
Sunita DeviLady Supervisor980198sunitadevi[at]gmail[dot]com7369004558
Indu KumariLady Supervisorpinkykne11[at]gmail[dot]com7369004574
Shiwangi KumariLady Supervisorshiwangi[dot]kne[at]gmail[dot]com9430074799
Ruby KumariLady Supervisorrubykumarikne[at]gmail[dot]com7369004575
Upendra Narayan SinghExecutive Assistantunsingh935[at]gamil[dot]com8084862914

CDPO Thakurganj

Name Designation Email Address Phone
Radha SinhaChild Development Project Officercdpothak2014[at]gmail[dot]com9431005505
Arvind Kumar SinghStatical Assistantarvind1411singh[at]gmail[dot]com9631152860
Julee KumariLady Supervisorkumarijulee819[at]gmail[dot]com7369004563
Ritu Rani DasLady Supervisorriturani1238986540290[at]gmail[dot]com7369004559
Nilima SinghLady Supervisornilimasingh[at]gmail[dot]com7369004555
Anita Kumari MandalLady Supervisoranukumariamit[at]gmail[dot]com7369004557
Priyanka PayalLady Supervisorpriyankapayal[dot]kne87[at]gmail[dot]com7369004564
Nayela TabassumLady Supervisornayelatabassum123[at]gmail[dot]com7369004556
Rajiv Kumar SinghExecutive Assistantrajivsingh[dot]kne09[at]gmail[dot]com9934601155

Civil Surgeon Office Kishanganj

Name Designation Email Address Phone
Dr. NandanCivil Surgeoncskishanganj99[at]gmail[dot]comCivil Surgeon Office Kishanganj9470003399
Md. Jammilur RahmanDrug Inspector 1rahmanjamil66[at]gmail[dot]comCivil Surgeon Office Kishanganj7634977350
Shailendra NarayanDrug Inspector 2shailendranarayan78[at]gmail[dot]comCivil Surgeon Office Kishanganj9661481515
Umesh Prasad ChaudharyHead Clerkcskishanganj99[at]gmail[dot]comCivil Surgeon Office Kishanganj9431816905
Nitesh Kumar SahaClerkcskishanganj99[at]gmail[dot]comCivil Surgeon Office Kishanganj9473349761
Md. AlamOffice Attendantcskishanganj99[at]gmail[dot]comCivil Surgeon Office Kishanganj8809428898
Manoj KumarOffice Attendantcskishanganj99[at]gmail[dot]comCivil Surgeon Office Kishanganj8271407258

Circle Officer

Name Designation Email Address Phone
CO DighalbankCircle Officercodighalbaink[at]gmail[dot]comCircle Office Dighalbank, Kishanganj8544412615
CO KochadhamanCircle Officercokochadhaman[at]gmail[dot]comCircle Office Kochadhaman, Kishanganj8544412617
CO TerhagachhCircle Officercoterhagach[at]gmail[dot]comCircle Office Terhagachh, Kishanganj8544412619
CO PothiaCircle Officercopothiya[at]gmail[dot]comCircle Office Pothia, Kishanganj8544412618
CO ThakurganjCircle Officercothakurganj[at]gmail[dot]comCircle Office Thakurganj, Kishanganj8544412620
CO BahadurganjCircle Officercobahadurganj[at]gmail[dot]comCircle Office Bahadurganj, Kishanganj8544412614
Sameer KumarCircle Officer Kishanganjcokishanganj[at]gmail[dot]comCircle Office Kishanganj8544412616

District Child Protection Unit

Name Designation Email Address Phone
Pyare ManjhiAssistant Director, District Child Protection Office Unitpyare0299[at]gmail[dot]comDistrict Child Protection Office Unit Kishanganj8757486374
Sandeep BhartiChild Protection Officersbharti797[at]gmail[dot]comDistrict Child Protection Unit Kishanganj8406801086
Ali AfsarLegal-Cum-Probation Officeraliafsar123[at]gmail[dot]comDistrict Child Protection Unit Kishanganj9899193993
Adnan AhmadAssistant-Cum-Data Entry Operatoradanan9430[at]gmail[dot]comDistrict Child Protection Unit Kishanganj9430993935

District Commandant Bihar Home Guard

Name Designation Email Address Phone
Ramesh BishwasCompany Commanderrameshbishwas1961[at]gmail[dot]com9801748610
Rampukar YadavHavildarrampukaryadav02018[at]gmail[dot]com7544861502
Shadab AhmadIT Assistantshadab224673[at]gmail[dot]com8178675719

District Dairy Development Office

Name Designation Email Address Phone
Arjun PrasadDistrict Dairy Development Officerdddokishanganj[at]gmail[dot]comDistrict Dairy Development Office, Kishanganj9471007428
Shiv Narayan SinghDairy Field Officershivnarayandfo[at]gmail[dot]comDistrict Dairy Development Office, Kishanganj9934672665
Subhash BhagatOffice Attendentsubhashbhagat299[at]gmail[dot]comDistrict Dairy Development Office, Kishanganj7488401510

District IT Manager Kishanganj

Name Designation Email Address Phone
Vibhakar MandalDistrict IT Manageritm[dot]kishanganj[at]gov[dot]in9470072084

District Minority Welfare Office

Name Designation Email Address Phone
Subodh KumarDistrict Minority Welfare Officerdmwo[dot]kis-bih[at]nic[dot]in8945801287
Shivji Prashad SahUpper Division Clerk9470453663
Ravikant PoddarIT Assistantkumarravipoddar[at]gmail[dot]com9430631987
Satrudhan PradhanExecutive Assistantsatru[dot]pradhan[at]gmail[dot]com8804435010

District Rural Development Agency (DRDA)

Name Designation Email Address Phone
Manan RamDeputy Development Commissioner (DDC)ddc-kishanganj-bih[at]nic[dot]inDRDA, Kishanganj9431818380
Vikash KumarDirector, District Rural Development Agency (DRDA)directordrda0542[at]gmail[dot]comDRDA, Kishanganj9431818437
Deepak Kumar SahaSenior Account Officerdeepakdrdakne[at]gmail[dot]comDRDA, Kishanganj7903301249
Dipak Kumar GuptaAccount Officerdipakgupra[dot]araria[at]gmail[dot]comDRDA, Kishanganj9431653569
Ajay Kumar SinghAccount Officerajaysinghkne[at]gmail[dot]comDRDA, Kishanganj7209163435
Pramod KumarTechnical Assistantkpramod780[at]gmail[dot]comDRDA, Kishanganj8877857888
Rajan MishraTechnical Assistantrjmishra_kne[at]gmail[dot]comDRDA, Kishanganj9570562286
Ghanshyam PrasadTechnical Assistantkne[dot]ghanshyam[at]gmail[dot]comDRDA, Kishanganj7808137173
Rajendra KumarTechnical Assistantrajendrayadav7138[at]gmail[dot]comDRDA, Kishanganj7050443951
Sanjay Kumar SinghTechnical Assistantsanjaysingh[at]gmail[dot]comDRDA, Kishanganj9473372709

District Social Security Cell

Name Designation Email Address Phone
Md MinhazuddinADSSadsskishanganj[at]gmail[dot]comKishanganj Collectorate Room-148882144165
Anita DeviHead Clerkanita[dot]supplydept[at]gmail[dot]comKishanganj Collectorate Room-149661163373
Arvind Kumar MandalUDCadsskishanganj[at]gmail[dot]comKishanganj Collectorate Room-149431885768
Parween Kumar SharmaTSEparween111[at]gmail[dot]comKishanganj Collectorate Room-147250393162
Khushboo Kumari SahaExecutive Asst.khushbookne1986[at]gmail[dot]comKishanganj Collectorate Room-148298938674

District Transport Office

Name Designation Email Address Phone
Ravindranath GuptaDistrict Transport Officer (DTO)dto-kishanganj-bih[at]nic[dot]in9431039312
Kumar VivekMotor Vehicle Inspector (MVI)mvikishanganj[at]gmail[dot]com6202751083
Anil Kumar SinghEnfrocemen Sub Inspector (ESI)esikishanganj[at]gmail[dot]com6202751084
Brajesh NandanProgrammerprogkishanganj[at]gmail[dot]com6202751085
Raghunandan MandalHead Clerk9431462214
Naushad AlamClerk9470799830
Md. Mahtab AlamComputer Operatordtodbg786[at]gmail[dot]com9334441424
Abhay KumarComputer Operatorabhay97099[at]gmail[dot]com9709998087
Binod Kumar MandalComputer Operatorbinodkne44[at]gmail[dot]com9431212321
Kailash BaithaComputer Operator8677947447

DRCC

Name Designation Email Address Phone
Raj Kishor ThakurManagerdrcckishanganj100[at]gmail[dot]comDRCC Kishanganj7491837578
Rajesh Kumar GuptaAssistant manager(Bihar State Education Finance Corporation)bsfc[dot]kishanganj1[at]gmail[dot]comDRCC Kishanganj7643893915
Kumar NitinAssistant Managerdrcckishanganj100[at]gmail[dot]comDRCC Kishanganj9308385205

Finance Department (District Treasury Office)

Name Designation Email Address Phone
R. B. KUMARSr. Treasury Officer cum D.C. (Finance)tokishanganj[at]gmail[dot]comTreasury Office, Kishanganj8292874464
Md. Nurul HaqueAssistant Treasury Officermdnurul7862[at]gmail[dot]comDistrict Treasury Office, Kishanganj9534844426

IT Assistant/Executive Assistant & Computer Operator

Name Designation Email Address Phone
Shri Arvind KumarIT Assistant, SDM Office, Kishanganjcutearboo[at]gmail[dot]comSub-Divisonal Magistrate Office Campus, Near Circuit House, Khagra, Kishanganj727950954
Shri RaviKant PoddarIT Assistant, Dist. Minority Welfare Officekumarravipoddar[at]gmail[dot]comDist. Minority Welfare Office, Collectorate Campus, Kishanganj9430631987
Shri Parween Kumar NiralaIT Assistant, Public Grievance Redressal, Kishanganjpraween634[at]gmail[dot]comZila Lok Shikayat Nivaran, Collectorate Campus, Kishanganj9470854571
Shri Heera Lal DasIT Assistant, SP Office, Kishanganjitshirakne[at]gmail[dot]comSuperintendent of Police Campus, Kishanganj9472832701
Md. Ejaj KasmiIT Assistant, Dighalbankejajqs[at]gmail[dot]comBlock/Circle Office Campus Dighalbank, Kishanganj8002431902
Shri Rizwan AlamIT Assistant, Kochadhamanrtpsdighalbank[at]gmail[dot]comBlock/Circle Office Campus Kochadhaman, Kishanganj9199461183
Shri Santosh Kumar ChaudharyIT Assistant, Terhagachhsantoshkumarchaudharyskt[at]gmail[dot]comBlock/Circle Office Campus Terhagachh, Kishanganj9955483110
Shri Dilip KumarIT Assistant, Pothiadilipkumarkgn[at]gmail[dot]comBlock/Circle Office Campus Pothia, Kishanganj9430591101
Shri Manish Kumar PoddarIT Assistant, Thakurganjmanishkumartkg[at]gmail[dot]comBlock/Circle Office Campus Thakurganj, Kishanganj9471275539
Md. Ejaj KasmiIT Assistant, Bahadurganjejajqs[at]gmail[dot]comBlock/Circle Office Campus Bahadurganj, Kishanganj8002431902

Nagar Panchayat Thakurganj

Name Designation Email Address Phone
Ram Karan SinghHead Clerk-Cum-Accountant9471682341
Ratindra Kumar TripathiExecutive Officernpulbsthakurganj[at]gmail[dot]com
Pramod Kumar SinghTax Daroga9470817855

Nagar Parishad Kishanganj

Name Designation Email Address Phone
Sri Deepak KumarExecutive Officerkishanganj[dot]ulb[at]gmail[dot]com9631418702
Santosh Kumar SinhaCity Managerasmita11jkl[at]gmail[dot]com9939949824
Suman Kumar SahaTax Daroga9155393943
Zahirul HasanHead Clerk9430651271

National Informatics Centre (NIC) Kishanganj

Name Designation Email Address Phone
Md. Sirajul HassanDistrict Informatics Officer (DIO)bihkis[at]nic[dot]inNational Informatics Centre (NIC) Kishanganj DM Office Campus, Collectorate Kishanganj9472641991

Office of The Labour Superintendent Kishanganj

Name Designation Email Address Phone
Raman Kumar OjhaLabour Superintendentojharaman1985[at]gmail[dot]com9939875865
Awdhesh KumarLabour Enforcement Officer9471672813
Afroz AlamLabour Enforcement Officer9934758594

Primary Health Centre

Name Designation Email Address Phone
Dr. Pramod KumarMedical Officer Terhagachhphc[dot]terhagachh[at]yahoo[dot]in7631727185
Dr. Kaushal Kishore PrasadICMO Terhagachhphc[dot]terhagachh[at]yahoo[dot]in9470003409

Settlement Office Kishanganj

Name Designation Email Address Phone
Pramod Kumar RanjanAssistant Settlement Officerkishanganjsurvey[at]gmail[dot]com9417465875
Vinod KumarAssistant Settlement Officer8409885482
Amar Kumar SharmaKanungo9791sharma[at]gmail[dot]com9931145791
Nakul KumarKanungo8877222338

Sub Division

Name Designation Email Address Phone
Shahnawaz Ahmad NiyazeeSub Divisional Magistrate (SDM)sdmkishanganj[at]gmail[dot]comSub division, Kishanganj.9473191373