Close

Contact Directory

Filter Who's Who divisions wise

Filter

Excise Superintendent, Kishanganj

Name Designation Email Address Phone
Tarique MahmoodExcise Suprintendentkishanganj-excise[at]nic[dot]inOffice of Excise Superintendent, Kishanganj9473400634

District Child Protection Unit ,Kishanganj

Name Designation Email Address Phone
Ali AfsarLegal cum Probation Officeradcpkishanganj[at]gmail[dot]comDISTRICT SOCIAL SECURITY CELL KISHANGANJ9899193993
Rajeev Ranjan GrainChild Protection Officer (IC)adcpkishanganj[at]gmail[dot]comDISTRICT SOCIAL SECURITY CELL KISHANGANJ8578800353
Ranjan KumarChild Protection Officer (NIC)adcpkishanganj[at]gmail[dot]comDISTRICT SOCIAL SECURITY CELL KISHANGANJ9386378073
Ravishankar TiwariAsst. Director ,DCPUadcpkishanganj[at]gmail[dot]comDistrict Child Protection Unit ,Kishanganj7717762987
Nageshwar Prasad GaneshOutreach Workeradcpkishanganj[at]gmail[dot]comDISTRICT SOCIAL SECURITY CELL KISHANGANJ9771237909
Md ShahabuddinOutreach Workeradcpkishanganj[at]gmail[dot]comDISTRICT SOCIAL SECURITY CELL KISHANGANJ9470244895
Adnan Ahmadexecutive Assistantadcpkishanganj[at]gmail[dot]comDISTRICT SOCIAL SECURITY CELL KISHANGANJ9430993935
Jay Shankar Kumar MandalData Analystadcpkishanganj[at]gmail[dot]comDISTRICT SOCIAL SECURITY CELL KISHANGANJ9472918656
Avinash KumarSocial Workeradcpkishanganj[at]gmail[dot]comDISTRICT SOCIAL SECURITY CELL KISHANGANJ9931615168
Pinki KumariSocial Workeradcpkishanganj[at]gmail[dot]comDISTRICT SOCIAL SECURITY CELL KISHANGANJ9006639863

State Tax Joint Commissioner Kishanganj Circle Kishanganj

Name Designation Email Address Phone
Vijay KumarJoint Commissioner of State Tax Kishanganjctd[dot]kishanganj[at]bihar[dot]gov[dot]inState Tax Joint Commissioner Kishanganj Circle Kishanganj9470001725

DISTRICT EMPOWERMENT OF PERSONS WITH DISABILITIES CELL KISHANGANJ

Name Designation Email Address Phone
MD NAZISH ALIASSISTANT DIRECTOR EMPOWERMENT OF PERSONS WITH DISABILITIESaddekishanganj[at]gmail[dot]comADEPD Office Kishanganj8210838104

WATER RESOURCES DEPARTMENT

Name Designation Email Address Phone
ASHOK KUMAR YADAVEXECUTIVE ENGINEER KISHANGANJeedidkishanganj[at]gmail[dot]comWater Resource Department Kishanganj7463889229

District Agriculture Office

Name Designation Email Address Phone
Krishnanand ChakravartiDistrict Agriculture Officerdao-kis-bih[at]nic[dot]in9431818756
Surendra Kumar BhartiAssistant Director Agricultural Engineeringadaenggkis[at]gmail[dot]com8789680604

District Planning Office

Name Designation Email Address Phone
Ashish Kumar PandeyDistrict Planning Officerdpo[dot]kish[dot]bih[at]gmail[dot]comDPO Office, Collectorate Kishanganj7654474395

District Land Acquisition Office

Name Designation Email Address Phone
Md. Rasid AlamDistrict Land Acquisition OfficerCollectorate Kishanganj

ADM Kishanganj

Name Designation Email Address Phone
Sri Anuj KumarADM/ACadm-kis-bih[at]nic[dot]inCollectorate Kishanganj9473191372

District Public Relation Office

Name Designation Email Address Phone
Sri Ranjit KumarDistrict Public Relation Officerdpro[dot]kish[at]gmail[dot]comDistrict Public Relation Office Kishanganj9455768889
Manoj KumarUpper Division Clerk - cum - In-charge Head Clerk9430948101
Hari Kumar JhaOffice Attendant7870915483
Neelam DeviOffice Attendant9546357442

District Panchayat Raj Office

Name Designation Email Address Phone
Amit KumarDistrict Panchayat Raj Officerdpro-ki-bih[at]nic[dot]inDistrict Panchayati Raj Office Kishanganj9716527673

Sub-Divisional PGRO Office

Name Designation Email Address Phone
Shri Anil DasSPGROspgrokishanganj[at]gmail[dot]comSub-Divisional PGRO Office, Khagra, Kishanganj8544423657
ARBIND KUMARIT ASSISTANTSub-Divisional PGRO Office, Khagra, Kishanganj8210615010
ZIAUR RAHMAN ANSARIEX. ASSISTANTSub-Divisional PGRO Office, Khagra, Kishanganj7320814062
SOHRAB SAYEEDEX. ASSISTANTSub-Divisional PGRO Office, Khagra, Kishanganj9534477436
ROUSHAN GANDHIEX. ASSISTANTSub-Divisional PGRO Office, Khagra, Kishanganj7654460237
SHANTANU SARKAREX. ASSISTANTSub-Divisional PGRO Office, Khagra, Kishanganj6207347114

DPGRO Office

Name Designation Email Address Phone
Shri Pramod Kumar RamDPGROdpgrokishanganj[at]gmail[dot]comDPGRO OFFICE KISHANGANJ8544423656
PRAWEEN KUMAR NIRALAI T ASSISTANTpraween634[at]gmail[dot]comDPGRO OFFICE KISHANGANJ9006439210
MD WASIM ANSWARIEXECUTIVE ASSISTANTwasimkne1[at]gmail[dot]comDPGRO OFFICE KISHANGANJ7979055078
RADHESHYAM SINGH YADAVEXECUTIVE ASSISTANTDPGRO OFFICE KISHANGANJ8002365541
MD EKRAMUL HAQUEEXECUTIVE ASSISTANTmdekramulhaque91[at]gmail[dot]comDPGRO OFFICE KISHANGANJ9771782208
VINOD KUMAR SINGHEXECUTIVE ASSISTANTbinodrtps[at]gmail[dot]comDPGRO OFFICE KISHANGANJ9430549900

Revenue & Land Reform

Name Designation Email Address Phone
Md Afaque AhmadDCLRdclr786[at]gmail[dot]com8544412341

A.C.M.O Office Kishanganj

Name Designation Email Address Phone
Dr. Nalini Kant PrasadMedical Officerdrnkprasad93[at]gmail[dot]com9431285162
Dr. Vivekanand JhaAdditional Chief Medical Officeracmokishanganj[at]yahoo[dot]com9470003400

ANM School, Kishanganj

Name Designation Email Address Phone
Suchi Sucharita PadhihariI/c Principalp[dot]suchi30[at]gmail[dot]com9430810178

Block Development Officer

Name Designation Email Address Phone
BDO DighalbankBlock Development Officerbdo[dot]dig-ki-bih[at]nic[dot]inBlock Development Office Dighalbank, Kishanganj9431818323
BDO KochadhamannBlock Development Officerbdo[dot]koc-ki-bih[at]nic[dot]inBlock Development Office Kochadhamann, Kishanganj9431818321
BDO TerhagachhBlock Development Officerbdo[dot]ter-ki-bih[at]nic[dot]inBlock Development office Terhagachh, Kishanganj9431818622
BDO PothiaBlock Development Officerbdo[dot]pot-ki-bih[at]nic[dot]inBlock Development Office Pothia, Kishanganj9431818623
BDO ThakurganjBlock Development Officerbdo[dot]tha-ki-bih[at]nic[dot]inBlock Development Office Thakurganj, Kishanganj9431818324
BDO BahadurganjBlock Development Officerbdo[dot]bah-ki-bih[at]nic[dot]inBlock Development Office Bahadurganj, Kishanganj9431818322
Sri Perwez AlamBlock Development Officerbdo[dot]kis-ki-bih[at]nic[dot]inBlock Development Office Kishanganj9431818320

CDPO Bahadurganj

Name Designation Email Address Phone
Radha SinhaChild Development Project Officercdpo[dot]bahadurganjkne[at]gmail[dot]com9431005504
Arun KumarLower Division Clerk9431628819
Deepak Kumar SinhaStatical Assistant9386994456
Meena Kumari RamLady Supervisor72501126949
Priti SinghLady Supervisorpritisingh875[at]gmail[dot]com7991184039
Ranju JayswalLady Supervisorranjujaiswal[at]gmail[dot]com9470237958
Premlata KumariLady Supervisor8987035982
Sucheta SharmaLady Supervisorsuchiluckyd[at]gmail[dot]com9430467153
Mariyam AkhtariLady Supervisormariyamakhatari28[at]gmail[dot]com

CDPO Dighalbank

Name Designation Email Address Phone
Radha SinhaChild Development Project Officer9431005499
Umakant PanditLower Division Clerk-Cum-TypeWriter9199618608
Sweta KumariLady Supervisorswetakumari[dot]icds[at]gmail[dot]com8757030444
Asha DeviLady Supervisorashakumari[at]gmail[dot]com9473078276
Ranju DeviLady Supervisorpriyajhakishanganj[at]gmail[dot]com8757120261
Ramesh Kumar PaswanExecutive Assistantrmsraj2012[at]gmail[dot]com9199502275
Vijay Kumar PaswanPeonbuntykrpaswan[at]gmail[dot]com9693968232

CDPO Kishanganj

Name Designation Email Address Phone
Radha SinhaChild Development Project Officerradha[dot]sinha2018[at]gov[dot]in9304303004
Wahida BegamLower Division Clerkwaheedabegamldc[at]gmail[dot]com9470489679
Puja KumariLady Supervisorpujarwp[at]gmail[dot]com7549363398
Firdosh BegamLady Supervisor9955676769
Wajda KhatoonLady Supervisorwajdaicds01[at]gmail[dot]com9771234291
Sefali DasLady Supervisor9661303103
Minakshi Kumari SahaLady Supervisorminakshils[at]gmail[dot]com9570424426
Md. Nawaid AlamExecutive Assistantnawaid1988[at]gmail[dot]com9470639176

CDPO Kochadhaman

Name Designation Email Address Phone
Radha SinhaChild Development Project Officercdpo[dot]bahadurganjkne[at]gmail[dot]com9431005505
Udyanand MandalClerk9006730245
Sweety KumariLady Supervisor7369004546
Rahat JahaLady Supervisor8521711996
Sunita KumariLady Supervisor9631247862
Khairun NisaLady Supervisor6202162074
Talat NasrinLady Supervisor7369004576
Bibi Sehri BegumLady Supervisor7369004571
Ajay KumarExecutive Assistantajaykumarkgn[at]gmail[dot]com9709918650
Anil Kumar SinghPeon9934503930

CDPO Pothia

Name Designation Email Address Phone
Radha SinhaChild Development Project Officerpothiacdpo[at]gmail[dot]com9431005503
Md. Tauhid AlamHead Clerk-Cum-TypeWritertauhid7063[at]gmail[dot]com9199497063
Nitu KumariLady Supervisornitukhudhboo[at]gmail[dot]com7369004535
Rinku Kumari ModakLady Supervisor7369004561
Baby KumariLady Supervisorbabykumari566[at]gmail[dot]com7369004544
Vani KumariLady Supervisorvanikumari10081975[at]gmail[dot]com9430873776
Jayanti DasLady Supervisorjiya[dot]das83[at]gmail[dot]com9431465644
Madhu JhaLady Supervisormadhujha1970[at]gmail[dot]com7369004570
Mukesh Kumar GuptaExecutive Assistantmukeshpptn[at]gmail[dot]com9631826518

CDPO Terhagachh

Name Designation Email Address Phone
Radha SinhaChild Development Project Officercdpoteragachh[at]gamil[dot]com9431005504
Sunita DeviLady Supervisor980198sunitadevi[at]gmail[dot]com7369004558
Indu KumariLady Supervisorpinkykne11[at]gmail[dot]com7369004574
Shiwangi KumariLady Supervisorshiwangi[dot]kne[at]gmail[dot]com9430074799
Ruby KumariLady Supervisorrubykumarikne[at]gmail[dot]com7369004575
Upendra Narayan SinghExecutive Assistantunsingh935[at]gamil[dot]com8084862914

CDPO Thakurganj

Name Designation Email Address Phone
Radha SinhaChild Development Project Officercdpothak2014[at]gmail[dot]com9431005505
Arvind Kumar SinghStatical Assistantarvind1411singh[at]gmail[dot]com9631152860
Julee KumariLady Supervisorkumarijulee819[at]gmail[dot]com7369004563
Ritu Rani DasLady Supervisorriturani1238986540290[at]gmail[dot]com7369004559
Nilima SinghLady Supervisornilimasingh[at]gmail[dot]com7369004555
Anita Kumari MandalLady Supervisoranukumariamit[at]gmail[dot]com7369004557
Priyanka PayalLady Supervisorpriyankapayal[dot]kne87[at]gmail[dot]com7369004564
Nayela TabassumLady Supervisornayelatabassum123[at]gmail[dot]com7369004556
Rajiv Kumar SinghExecutive Assistantrajivsingh[dot]kne09[at]gmail[dot]com9934601155

Civil Surgeon Office Kishanganj

Name Designation Email Address Phone
Dr. Kaushal Kumar PrasadCivil Surgeoncskishanganj99[at]gmail[dot]comCivil Surgeon Office Kishanganj9470003399
Md. Jammilur RahmanDrug Inspector 1rahmanjamil66[at]gmail[dot]comCivil Surgeon Office Kishanganj7634977350
Shailendra NarayanDrug Inspector 2shailendranarayan78[at]gmail[dot]comCivil Surgeon Office Kishanganj9661481515
Umesh Prasad ChaudharyHead Clerkcskishanganj99[at]gmail[dot]comCivil Surgeon Office Kishanganj9431816905
Nitesh Kumar SahaClerkcskishanganj99[at]gmail[dot]comCivil Surgeon Office Kishanganj9473349761
Md. AlamOffice Attendantcskishanganj99[at]gmail[dot]comCivil Surgeon Office Kishanganj8809428898
Manoj KumarOffice Attendantcskishanganj99[at]gmail[dot]comCivil Surgeon Office Kishanganj8271407258

Circle Officer

Name Designation Email Address Phone
CO DighalbankCircle Officercodighalbaink[at]gmail[dot]comCircle Office Dighalbank, Kishanganj8544412615
CO KochadhamanCircle Officercokochadhaman[at]gmail[dot]comCircle Office Kochadhaman, Kishanganj8544412617
CO TerhagachhCircle Officercoterhagach[at]gmail[dot]comCircle Office Terhagachh, Kishanganj8544412619
CO PothiaCircle Officercopothiya[at]gmail[dot]comCircle Office Pothia, Kishanganj8544412618
CO ThakurganjCircle Officercothakurganj[at]gmail[dot]comCircle Office Thakurganj, Kishanganj8544412620
CO BahadurganjCircle Officercobahadurganj[at]gmail[dot]comCircle Office Bahadurganj, Kishanganj8544412614
Sameer KumarCircle Officer Kishanganjcokishanganj[at]gmail[dot]comCircle Office Kishanganj8544412616

District Child Protection Unit

Name Designation Email Address Phone
Pyare ManjhiAssistant Director, District Child Protection Office Unitpyare0299[at]gmail[dot]comDistrict Child Protection Office Unit Kishanganj8757486374
Sandeep BhartiChild Protection Officersbharti797[at]gmail[dot]comDistrict Child Protection Unit Kishanganj8406801086
Ali AfsarLegal-Cum-Probation Officeraliafsar123[at]gmail[dot]comDistrict Child Protection Unit Kishanganj9899193993
Adnan AhmadAssistant-Cum-Data Entry Operatoradanan9430[at]gmail[dot]comDistrict Child Protection Unit Kishanganj9430993935

District Commandant Bihar Home Guard

Name Designation Email Address Phone
Ramesh BishwasCompany Commanderrameshbishwas1961[at]gmail[dot]com9801748610
Rampukar YadavHavildarrampukaryadav02018[at]gmail[dot]com7544861502
Shadab AhmadIT Assistantshadab224673[at]gmail[dot]com8178675719

District Dairy Development Office

Name Designation Email Address Phone
Arjun PrasadDistrict Dairy Development Officerdddokishanganj[at]gmail[dot]comDistrict Dairy Development Office, Kishanganj9471007428
Shiv Narayan SinghDairy Field Officershivnarayandfo[at]gmail[dot]comDistrict Dairy Development Office, Kishanganj9934672665
Subhash BhagatOffice Attendentsubhashbhagat299[at]gmail[dot]comDistrict Dairy Development Office, Kishanganj7488401510

District IT Manager Kishanganj

Name Designation Email Address Phone
Vibhakar MandalDistrict IT Manageritm[dot]kishanganj[at]gov[dot]inCollectorate, Kishanganj, Bihar 8551079470072084

District Minority Welfare Office

Name Designation Email Address Phone
Subodh KumarDistrict Minority Welfare Officerdmwo[dot]kis-bih[at]nic[dot]in8945801287
Shivji Prashad SahUpper Division Clerk9470453663
Satrudhan PradhanExecutive Assistantsatru[dot]pradhan[at]gmail[dot]com8804435010

District Rural Development Agency (DRDA)

Name Designation Email Address Phone
Manan RamDeputy Development Commissioner (DDC)ddc-kishanganj-bih[at]nic[dot]inDistrict Rural Development Agency (DRDA), Kishanganj.9431818380
Vikash KumarDirector, District Rural Development Agency (DRDA)directordrda0542[at]gmail[dot]comDRDA, Kishanganj9431818437
Deepak Kumar SahaSenior Account Officerdeepakdrdakne[at]gmail[dot]comDRDA, Kishanganj7903301249
Dipak Kumar GuptaAccount Officerdipakgupra[dot]araria[at]gmail[dot]comDRDA, Kishanganj9431653569
Md. Anis AlamMIS Sale Leadanisalam87[at]gmail[dot]comDistrict Rural Development Agency (DRDA) Kishanganj9771482735
Neeraj KumarMIS Officer, IAYmis[dot]officer[dot]kishanganj[at]gmail[dot]comDistrict Rural Development Agency (DRDA) Kishanganj9771147102
Abdul DaiyaanDRP (Social Audit)drp[dot]kishanganj[at]bihar[dot]gov[dot]inDistrict Rural Development Agency (DRDA) Kishanganj9771781288
Md. Kaisar AlamState Resource Service, LSBAkaisaralam9534786[at]gmail[dot]comDistrict Rural Development Agency (DRDA) Kishanganj9534989437
Sandeep Kumar MishraDistrict Co-Ordinator, LSBAdc[dot]kishanganj[at]lsba[dot]inDistrict Rural Development Agency (DRDA) Kishanganj9430859859
Vicky KumarAccountant Assistantvickyvinodsah[at]gmail[dot]comDistrict Rural Development Agency (DRDA) Kishanganj7739800605

District Social Security Cell

Name Designation Email Address Phone
Md MinhazuddinADSSadsskishanganj[at]gmail[dot]comKishanganj Collectorate Room-148882144165
Anita DeviHead Clerkanita[dot]supplydept[at]gmail[dot]comKishanganj Collectorate Room-149661163373
Arvind Kumar MandalUDCadsskishanganj[at]gmail[dot]comKishanganj Collectorate Room-149431885768
Parween Kumar SharmaTSEparween111[at]gmail[dot]comKishanganj Collectorate Room-147250393162
Khushboo Kumari SahaExecutive Asst.khushbookne1986[at]gmail[dot]comKishanganj Collectorate Room-148298938674

District Transport Office

Name Designation Email Address Phone
Shri RamashankarDistrict Transport Officer (DTO)dto-kishanganj-bih[at]nic[dot]in6202751162
Kumar VivekMotor Vehicle Inspector (MVI)mvikishanganj[at]gmail[dot]com6202751083
Anil Kumar SinghEnfrocemen Sub Inspector (ESI)esikishanganj[at]gmail[dot]com6202751084
Brajesh NandanProgrammerprogkishanganj[at]gmail[dot]com6202751085
Raghunandan MandalHead Clerk9431462214
Naushad AlamClerk9470799830
Md. Mahtab AlamComputer Operatordtodbg786[at]gmail[dot]com9334441424
Abhay KumarComputer Operatorabhay97099[at]gmail[dot]com9709998087
Binod Kumar MandalComputer Operatorbinodkne44[at]gmail[dot]com9431212321
Kailash BaithaComputer Operator8677947447

DRCC

Name Designation Email Address Phone
Raj Kishor ThakurManagerdrcckishanganj100[at]gmail[dot]comDRCC Kishanganj7491837578
Rajesh Kumar GuptaAssistant manager(Bihar State Education Finance Corporation)bsfc[dot]kishanganj1[at]gmail[dot]comDRCC Kishanganj7643893915
Kumar NitinAssistant Managerdrcckishanganj100[at]gmail[dot]comDRCC Kishanganj9308385205

Finance Department (District Treasury Office)

Name Designation Email Address Phone
Shri Narendra Kumar RamSr. Treasury Officer cum D.C. (Finance)tokishanganj[at]gmail[dot]comTreasury Office, Kishanganj8083319061
Md. Nurul HaqueAssistant Treasury Officermdnurul7862[at]gmail[dot]comDistrict Treasury Office, Kishanganj9534844426

IT Assistant/Executive Assistant & Computer Operator

Name Designation Email Address Phone
Shri Arvind KumarIT Assistant, SDM Office, Kishanganjcutearboo[at]gmail[dot]comSub-Divisonal Magistrate Office Campus, Near Circuit House, Khagra, Kishanganj727950954
Shri RaviKant PoddarIT Assistant, Dist. Minority Welfare Officekumarravipoddar[at]gmail[dot]comDist. Minority Welfare Office, Collectorate Campus, Kishanganj9430631987
Shri Parween Kumar NiralaIT Assistant, Public Grievance Redressal, Kishanganjpraween634[at]gmail[dot]comZila Lok Shikayat Nivaran, Collectorate Campus, Kishanganj9470854571
Shri Heera Lal DasIT Assistant, SP Office, Kishanganjitshirakne[at]gmail[dot]comSuperintendent of Police Campus, Kishanganj9472832701
Md. Ejaj KasmiIT Assistant, Dighalbankejajqs[at]gmail[dot]comBlock/Circle Office Campus Dighalbank, Kishanganj8002431902
Shri Rizwan AlamIT Assistant, Kochadhamanrtpsdighalbank[at]gmail[dot]comBlock/Circle Office Campus Kochadhaman, Kishanganj9199461183
Shri Santosh Kumar ChaudharyIT Assistant, Terhagachhsantoshkumarchaudharyskt[at]gmail[dot]comBlock/Circle Office Campus Terhagachh, Kishanganj9955483110
Shri Dilip KumarIT Assistant, Pothiadilipkumarkgn[at]gmail[dot]comBlock/Circle Office Campus Pothia, Kishanganj9430591101
Shri Manish Kumar PoddarIT Assistant, Thakurganjmanishkumartkg[at]gmail[dot]comBlock/Circle Office Campus Thakurganj, Kishanganj9471275539
Md. Ejaj KasmiIT Assistant, Bahadurganjejajqs[at]gmail[dot]comBlock/Circle Office Campus Bahadurganj, Kishanganj8002431902

Nagar Panchayat Thakurganj

Name Designation Email Address Phone
Ram Karan SinghHead Clerk-Cum-Accountant9471682341
Rajesh Kumar PaswanExecutive Officernpulbsthakurganj[at]gmail[dot]com6204646449
Pramod Kumar SinghTax Daroga9470817855

Nagar Parishad Kishanganj

Name Designation Email Address Phone
Sri Deepak KumarExecutive Officerkishanganj[dot]ulb[at]gmail[dot]com9631418702
Santosh Kumar SinhaCity Managerasmita11jkl[at]gmail[dot]com9939949824
Suman Kumar SahaTax Daroga9155393943
Zahirul HasanHead Clerk9430651271

National Informatics Centre (NIC) Kishanganj

Name Designation Email Address Phone
Mahboob AlamNetwork Administrator (NIC)nfo1[dot]ki[dot]br[at]nic[dot]inNational Informatics Centre (NIC) Kishanganj DM Office Campus, Collectorate Kishanganj8409796561
Md. Sirajul HassanDistrict Informatics Officer (DIO)bihkis[at]nic[dot]inNational Informatics Centre (NIC) Kishanganj DM Office Campus, Collectorate Kishanganj9472641991

Office of The Labour Superintendent Kishanganj

Name Designation Email Address Phone
Raman Kumar OjhaLabour Superintendentojharaman1985[at]gmail[dot]com9939875865
Awdhesh KumarLabour Enforcement Officer9471672813
Afroz AlamLabour Enforcement Officer9934758594

Primary Health Centre

Name Designation Email Address Phone
Dr. Pramod KumarMedical Officer Terhagachhphc[dot]terhagachh[at]yahoo[dot]in7631727185
Dr. Kaushal Kishore PrasadICMO Terhagachhphc[dot]terhagachh[at]yahoo[dot]in9470003409

Settlement Office Kishanganj

Name Designation Email Address Phone
Pramod Kumar RanjanAssistant Settlement Officerkishanganjsurvey[at]gmail[dot]com9417465875
Vinod KumarAssistant Settlement Officer8409885482
Amar Kumar SharmaKanungo9791sharma[at]gmail[dot]com9931145791
Nakul KumarKanungo8877222338

Sub Division

Name Designation Email Address Phone
Amitabh Kumar GuptaSub Divisional Magistrate (SDM)sdmkishanganj[at]gmail[dot]comSub division, Kishanganj.9473191373